PENELOPE

WONG

Executive Producer

Academy Award Nominated, Diane Thomas Award-Winning, Producer and Writer.

REENA DUTT

Director/Producer

Sundance, LAFF, Outfest,
SFFS/Kenneth Rainin Fellowship,
Lincoln Center Directors Lab.

www.ReenaDutt.com

PUPPETT

Producer/Editor

Slamdance, Outfest, and
over 50 festivals worldwide.

www.Puppett-Productions.com

NANCY

DOBBS OWEN

Choreographer/
Co-Producer

Joffrey Ballet, LA Philharmonic, SDC, Directors Lab West.

www.nancydobbsowen.com

DANIELLE

PHELAN

Co-Producer

Stan Against Evil, The Prince, Life as a Social Network, My Best Friend Amy Winehouse.

www.DaniellePhelan.com

COMING SOON

ALEX

MACKEY

Singer/Songwriter

BARBARA

TOMBER & DON MATHEWS

Associate Producers

Strange Culture, Betsy Magness Women in Telecommunications Fellow, Board of SFFilm,
VP Finance for incentive travel companies, UC Berkley.

Karen

Larsen

PR

Frameline, San Francisco Film Society’s Essential SF Award, Member of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts
Public Relations branch.

Website

AYESHA

MATHEWS

WADHWA

Brand Strategist/
Release Impact

Apple, Facebook, Amazon Lab126, Oracle, Databricks, Sephora, The Smithsonian.

www.AyeshaMathews.com

JAMES

DIRITO

Graphic Design/
Brand Identity

LionsGate, Films, Olivia Travel, Dining Out Magazine.

www.healioscope.com

TALENT

Music by Alex Mackey "Place Called Us"

 

Hero Alexandria Woodley

 

Teachers Michelle Acosta

Thomas Nguyen

 

Shooter Matthew Hansen

 

Dancers

Kelly Perez

Dayle Embleton

Brooke Viselli

Chasity Ramsey

Megan Merry

Eryn Orsburn

Gillian Leach

Agnes Anglade

Mia Lind

Kathryn Bravo

Katie Albert

Amir Yorke

Daniel Hunyh

Malcolm Buchanan

Patrick Vilora

Jason Vu

Jamal Wade

Nate Odell

Ivorianna Bert

 

Background

Stephanie  Rojo

Melissa Parra

Carly Jean Paul

Nathan Gottron

Shadow LaValley 

Alex Parmentier

Matthew Hansen 

Christopher Hanson

Kevin Huang

Paul Kim

Alexandra Sotak

PRODUCTION TEAM

Director Reena Dutt

 

Choreographer Nancy Dobbs Owen

1st AD Ana Menendez

 

2nd AD Heidi Marie Hostetler

 

Cinematographer Daphne Wu

1st AC John Wang

2nd AC/DIT Tamara Santos

Movi Operator Jorel Odel

 

Gaffer James Swartz

 

Best Boy Electric Lauren Ussery

Kevin Barry

 

Swing Alex Robinson 

Craig Ouellette

 

Playback Ada Douglass

 

Choreographer’s Asst. Sherri Gonzalez

 

Production Designer Keseh Morgan

 

Makeup Artist Cheyenne Moore-Johnson

 

Key Production Asst. Brennan Kelleher

 

Production Assistants

Alec Wright

Jared Schwartz

Kenyon Feenstra

Alexis Chambers

Brandon Pappas

POST-PRODUCTION TEAM

 

Editor Puppett

Additional Editor Ryan Logan

 

Visual Effects Lex Benedict and Long Lost Pictures

 

Sound Designer Studio Unknown

Colorist Candice Mars Williamson & Practice in Public

 

Researcher Caitie Skipp

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle
TMB-FLAG-OUTLINE.png